Web Content Display Web Content Display

Programme Committee

Radoslav Pavlov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Chair, Editor)

Peter Stanchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Editor)

Desislava Paneva-Marinova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Conference Secretary)

Basilis Gatos, Computational Intelligence Laboratory, Institute of Informatics and Telecommunications, Greece

Danail Dochev, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Dimiter Minev, Public Library "Ivan Vazov", Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Galina Bogdanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Gancho Karabadzhakov, Veliko Tarnovo Municipality, Bulgaria

Georgi Todorov, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria      

Ivan Aleksandrov, Regional Public Library "P. R. Slaveykov", Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Ivan Tsarov, Regional Museum of History of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Janos Demetrovics, Computer and Automation Research Institute, Hungarian Academy of Sciences

Jiri Rakosnik, Institute of Mathematics, Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic

Kilian Stoffel, Information Management Institute, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Krasen Stefanov, Sofia University, Bulgaria

Nicolas Spyratos, University of Paris-South and Laboratory for Research in Informatics, France / Institute of Computer Science of the Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas, Greece

Marinos Ioannides, Department of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology, Cyprus University of Technology

Peretz Shoval, Ben-Gurion University of Negev, Israel

Petko Petkov, Veliko Tarnovo Branch of the Union of Scientists in Bulgaria

Phillip Ein-Dor, Academic College of Tel-Aviv—Yaffo, Israel

Rumen Nikolov, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria

Slavian Radev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Stavros Christodoulakis, TUC-MUSIC Laboratory, Electronic and Computer Engineering Department, Technical University of Crete

Valeria Fol, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies, Bulgaria

Yuri Berezkin, Peter the Great's Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera), Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Federation

 

Local Organizing Committee

Galina Bogdanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (Chair) 

Galya Chohadjieva, Regional Museum of History of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Yordan Shterev, "Vasil Levski" National Military University, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Kalina Ivanova, Regional Public Library "P. R. Slaveykov", Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Margarita Todorova, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Stefka Kuncheva, St Cyril and St Methodius University of Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria

Todor Todorov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Veselin Vavrek, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences